Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer

Southern

departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 12:40

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Blackburn

Address

Blackburn station
Railway Road
Blackburn
BB1 1EX

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon:  6:40 AM to 6:00 PM
Tue:  6:40 AM to 6:00 PM
Wed:  6:40 AM to 6:00 PM
Thu:  6:40 AM to 6:00 PM
Fri:  6:40 AM to 7:00 PM
Sat:  6:40 AM to 7:00 PM
Sun:  9:10 AM to 4:40 PM

Station details

Station Operator: NT
Station Code: BBN
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes
Oyster Pre Pay No
Oyster Validator No
Smartcard Issued Yes
Smartcard Validator No
Oyster Topup No
Prepurchase Collection Yes
Smartcard Topup Yes
Ticket Machine Yes
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Northern
Ticket Office Note:
On the island platform between platforms 1 & 2
Lost Property Contact Available No
Phone number: 08002006060
Website: Go to website
Ticket Gate Yes

DepartureScreens, Announcements,

Left Luggage Contact Available No
Customer Help Points No
Atm Machine No
Baby Change No
Bureau De Change No
Post Box No
Seated Area Yes
First Class Lounge No
Shops No
Showers No
Station Buffet Yes
Telephones (Cards & Coins) Yes
Toilets Yes
Tourist Information Office No
Trolleys Yes
WebKiosk No
WiFi No
Waiting Room No
Car parking Yes
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: Northern
Spaces: 80

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: £2.00
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: £8.00
Car Parking Contact Available No
Cycle Storage Availability Yes

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 58
Type: Lockers
Location:

Cycle Storage CCTV Yes
Taxi Rank No
Car Hire No
Airport No
Metro No
Bus Service Yes
Accessible Booking Office Counter No
Accessible Public Telephones No
National Key Toilets No
Induction Loop Yes
Wheelchairs Available No
Ramp For Train Access Yes
Step Free Access Yes
Accessible Taxis No
Accessible Ticket Machines Yes
Impaired Mobility Set Down No

Live departures and arrivals for Blackburn

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Blackburn
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
12:48 Rochdale Platform 4 4 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Rochdale
13:03 York Platform 2 2 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
13:19 Manchester Victoria Platform 2 2 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
13:20 Blackpool North Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Blackpool North
13:24 Colne Platform 1 1 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Colne
13:34 Clitheroe Platform 2 2 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Clitheroe
13:47 Rochdale Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Rochdale
13:54 Preston Platform 4 4 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Preston
14:03 York Platform 2 2 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
14:20 Blackpool North Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Blackpool North
Live arrivals at Blackburn
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
12:47 Clitheroe Platform 4 4 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Clitheroe
13:02 Blackpool North Platform 2 2 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Blackpool North
13:10 Manchester Victoria Platform On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
13:19 York Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York
13:23 Preston Platform 1 1 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Preston
13:32 Rochdale Platform 2 2 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Rochdale
13:45 Clitheroe Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Clitheroe
13:53 Colne Platform 4 4 On time 2 coaches See details on departure to Colne
14:02 Blackpool North Platform 2 2 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to Blackpool North
14:19 York Platform 4 4 On time 3 coaches See details on departure to York

timetables for Blackburn

No timetables.