Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Station details

There was a problem loading the station details.

Live departures and arrivals for Edinburgh

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Edinburgh
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:06 Stirling Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Stirling
16:08 Newcastle Platform 8E 8E On time See details on departure to Newcastle
16:09 Helensburgh Central Platform 8W 8W On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
16:11 Tweedbank Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Tweedbank
16:12 Manchester Airport Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:15 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 18 18 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
16:20 Retford Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Retford
16:26 West Calder Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to West Calder
16:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
16:30 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:32 Perth via Stirling Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Perth via Stirling
16:33 North Berwick Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to North Berwick
16:36 Dunblane Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Dunblane
16:40 Helensburgh Central Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
16:51 Birmingham New Street via Wigan North Western Platform On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street via Wigan North Western
16:55 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 18 18 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
17:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 9W 9W On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
17:00 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
17:05 Aberdeen Platform On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
17:07 Stirling Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Stirling
17:10 Helensburgh Central Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
17:12 Tweedbank Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Tweedbank
17:16 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 20 20 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
17:30 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
17:30 London Kings Cross Platform 19 19 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:33 North Berwick Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to North Berwick
17:34 Dundee Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Dundee
17:35 Dunblane Platform 9W 9W On time See details on departure to Dunblane
17:40 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
17:50 Perth via Kirkcaldy Platform On time See details on departure to Perth via Kirkcaldy
17:55 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
18:00 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
18:00 Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
18:06 Perth via Stirling Platform On time See details on departure to Perth via Stirling
Live arrivals at Edinburgh
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
15:35 Manchester Airport Platform 10 10 16:09 34 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
16:04 Dunblane Platform 16 16 16:12 8 mins late See details on departure to Dunblane
16:16 Doncaster Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Doncaster
16:20 Birmingham New Street Platform 8E 8E On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:20 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
16:21 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
16:24 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
16:25 Aberdeen Platform On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
16:29 Helensburgh Central Platform 14 14 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
16:40 Dundee Platform 13 13 On time See details on departure to Dundee
16:40 Tweedbank Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Tweedbank
16:44 Stirling Platform 17 17 On time See details on departure to Stirling
16:50 Perth Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Perth
16:53 North Berwick Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to North Berwick
16:55 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 9W 9W On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
17:00 Helensburgh Central Platform 15 15 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
17:06 Dunblane Platform 9W 9W On time See details on departure to Dunblane
17:06 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 20 20 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
17:07 York Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to York
17:19 London Kings Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
17:20 Glasgow Queen Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
17:23 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
17:29 Helensburgh Central Platform 16 16 On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
17:35 Manchester Airport Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
17:40 Aberdeen Platform On time See details on departure to Aberdeen
17:40 Stirling Platform On time See details on departure to Stirling
17:40 Tweedbank Platform On time See details on departure to Tweedbank
17:48 West Calder Platform On time See details on departure to West Calder
17:52 Glasgow Queen Street Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Queen Street
17:53 North Berwick Platform On time See details on departure to North Berwick
17:59 Helensburgh Central Platform On time See details on departure to Helensburgh Central
18:02 Glenrothes with Thornton Platform On time See details on departure to Glenrothes with Thornton
18:05 Dunblane Platform On time See details on departure to Dunblane
18:07 Doncaster Platform 18:10 3 mins late See details on departure to Doncaster

timetables for Edinburgh

No timetables.