Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 19:50

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Leeds

Address

Leeds station
New Station Street
Leeds
LS1 4DY

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Closed now

Station details

General information

Station Operator: NR
Station Code: LDS
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
South Concourse

Passenger services

True> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 0330 024 0215
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

True> Left Luggage Contact Available
Phone number: 0113 350 3966
Website: Go to website
False Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
False Seated Area
True First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Leeds station
True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: APCOA Parking (UK) Limited
Spaces: 299

Annual Charge: N/A
Daily Charge: N/A
Monthly Charge: N/A
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: N/A
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 440
Type: Compound
Location:

Evans Cycle Point, platform 1 and the short stay car park


True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

Taxi rank outside station entrance by bus interchange.

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

main concourse

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

Suitable for disabled passengers. Lifts or Level access to all platforms. 

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

taxi rank outside main station entrance

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

There are 11 Virgin Trains East Coast accessible Ticket Machines.

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Impaired Mobility Set Down Note:

Assistance is available to and from platforms. Please contact customer services of the appropriate train operator, 48 hours in advance:  Virgin Trains East Coast - 03457 225 333 East Midlands Trains - 08457 125 678. First TransPennine Express - 0800 107 2149. Northern Rail - 0870 6023322. Virgin Trains -  0845 744 3366. 

Live departures and arrivals for Leeds

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:48 Sheffield Platform 11D 11D On time See details on departure to Sheffield
19:49 Ribblehead Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Ribblehead
19:51 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
19:51 Preston Platform 5C 5C On time See details on departure to Preston
19:52 Newcastle Platform 12D 12D 19:53 1 min late See details on departure to Newcastle
19:53 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 13B 13B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
19:55 Selby Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Selby
19:56 Skipton Platform 4B 4B On time See details on departure to Skipton
19:58 Knottingley Platform 17A 17A On time See details on departure to Knottingley
19:59 Harrogate Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Harrogate
20:03 Ilkley Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Ilkley
20:03 Nottingham Platform 17B 17B On time See details on departure to Nottingham
20:06 Manchester Victoria Platform 16A 16A 20:07 1 min late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:07 Brighouse Platform 12C 12C On time See details on departure to Brighouse
20:08 Edinburgh Platform 8D 8D 20:11 3 mins late See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:11 Bristol Temple Meads Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
20:12 Middlesbrough Platform 15B 15B 20:15 3 mins late See details on departure to Middlesbrough
20:18 Manchester Airport Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
20:19 Manchester Victoria Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:21 Scarborough Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Scarborough
20:21 Southport Platform 10B 10B On time See details on departure to Southport
20:23 Doncaster Platform 9B 9B On time See details on departure to Doncaster
20:24 York Platform 16B 16B On time See details on departure to York
20:26 Skipton Platform 5B 5B On time See details on departure to Skipton
20:28 Knottingley Platform 17B 17B On time See details on departure to Knottingley
20:30 Poppleton Platform 3B 3B On time See details on departure to Poppleton
20:30 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform 12A 12A On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
20:33 Ilkley Platform 2C 2C On time See details on departure to Ilkley
20:34 Manchester Victoria Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:39 Manchester Victoria Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:39 Skipton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Skipton
20:39 York Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to York
20:40 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
20:45 London Kings Cross Platform TBC TBC On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:48 Hull Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Hull
20:48 Sheffield Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Sheffield
20:49 Blackpool North Platform 6C 6C On time See details on departure to Blackpool North
20:52 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
20:53 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
20:55 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
20:56 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
20:58 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
21:03 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
21:03 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
21:06 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
21:06 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
21:07 Brighouse Platform On time See details on departure to Brighouse
21:11 Birmingham New Street Platform On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
21:12 Middlesbrough Platform On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
21:18 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:21 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:21 Scarborough Platform On time See details on departure to Scarborough
21:22 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
21:23 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
21:26 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
21:28 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
21:29 Poppleton Platform On time See details on departure to Poppleton
21:30 Sheffield via Barnsley Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield via Barnsley
21:33 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
21:34 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:37 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
21:38 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
21:39 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:48 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
21:48 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
Live arrivals at Leeds
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:37 Preston Platform 20:32 55 mins late See details on departure to Preston
19:47 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 19:53 6 mins late See details on departure to London Kings Cross
19:47 Newcastle Platform 16A 16A 19:49 2 mins late See details on departure to Newcastle
19:49 Manchester Victoria Platform 12D 12D 19:52 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
19:52 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
19:53 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
19:53 Manchester Victoria Platform 9D 9D On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
19:56 Bradford Forster Square Platform On time See details on departure to Bradford Forster Square
20:00 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
20:00 York Platform 12C 12C 20:03 3 mins late See details on departure to York
20:02 Plymouth Platform 8D 8D 20:10 8 mins late See details on departure to Plymouth
20:03 Scarborough Platform 16A 16A 20:06 3 mins late See details on departure to Scarborough
20:03 Southport Platform 20:09 6 mins late See details on departure to Southport
20:06 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
20:08 Edinburgh Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
20:08 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
20:08 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B 20:14 6 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Airport
20:13 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
20:15 Nottingham Platform 20:21 6 mins late See details on departure to Nottingham
20:16 Middlesbrough Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Middlesbrough
20:17 London Kings Cross Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:19 Manchester Victoria Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:21 London Kings Cross Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
20:21 Manchester Victoria Platform 16B 16B On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:24 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
20:24 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
20:26 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
20:26 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 20:29 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
20:28 Selby Platform 11C 11C On time See details on departure to Selby
20:31 Newcastle Platform 11A 11A On time See details on departure to Newcastle
20:32 Skipton Platform 20:50 18 mins late See details on departure to Skipton
20:34 Manchester Airport Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
20:36 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
20:38 Hull Platform 16A 16A On time See details on departure to Hull
20:38 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
20:39 Preston Platform On time See details on departure to Preston
20:45 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 15B 15B On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
20:46 Lincoln Central Platform On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
20:49 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:52 Goole Platform On time See details on departure to Goole
20:53 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
20:54 Knaresborough Platform On time See details on departure to Knaresborough
20:54 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:00 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
21:02 Plymouth Platform On time See details on departure to Plymouth
21:02 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
21:03 Malton Platform On time See details on departure to Malton
21:03 Southport Platform On time See details on departure to Southport
21:06 Carlisle Platform On time See details on departure to Carlisle
21:08 Glasgow Central Platform On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central
21:08 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
21:09 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
21:10 Huddersfield Platform On time See details on departure to Huddersfield
21:13 Doncaster Platform On time See details on departure to Doncaster
21:15 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross
21:15 Nottingham Platform On time See details on departure to Nottingham
21:19 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:21 Manchester Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Victoria
21:24 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
21:24 York Platform On time See details on departure to York
21:26 Knottingley Platform On time See details on departure to Knottingley
21:27 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
21:28 Selby Platform On time See details on departure to Selby
21:30 Sheffield Platform On time See details on departure to Sheffield
21:31 Newcastle Platform On time See details on departure to Newcastle
21:32 Skipton Platform On time See details on departure to Skipton
21:35 Manchester Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Airport
21:37 Hull Platform On time See details on departure to Hull
21:37 Preston Platform On time See details on departure to Preston
21:38 Ilkley Platform On time See details on departure to Ilkley
21:46 Lincoln Central Platform On time See details on departure to Lincoln Central
21:46 Manchester Piccadilly Platform On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
21:47 London Kings Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Kings Cross

timetables for Leeds

No timetables.