Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 13:57

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Stratford (London)

Address

Stratford station
Station Street
Stratford
E15 1AZ

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Sun:  6:15 AM to 9:30 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: XR
Station Code: SRA
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
True Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 2/3
True Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Phone number: 03432221234
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
False Telephones
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
True WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Stratford (London) station
False Waiting Room

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 200
Type: Stands
Location: Note that these are Council-owned cycle racks, located outside the front of the station

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

False Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

Lift access available to all platforms.

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Details of nearest taxis are shown on station information poster

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Stratford (London)

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Stratford (London)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
13:52 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 14:03 11 mins late See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
13:54 Stansted Airport Platform 13:57 3 mins late See details on departure to Stansted Airport
13:55 Braintree Platform 10 10 Delayed See details on departure to Braintree
13:57 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
13:59 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:00 Bishops Stortford Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
14:00 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:01 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:02 Southend Victoria Platform 10 10 14:08 6 mins late See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:05 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 14:12 7 mins late See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:07 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:07 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:09 Ipswich Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Ipswich
14:09 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:15 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:17 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:19 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:19 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:20 Southend Victoria Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:22 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:23 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:24 Stansted Airport Platform On time See details on departure to Stansted Airport
14:25 Clacton-on-Sea Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Clacton-on-Sea
14:27 Cambridge North Platform On time See details on departure to Cambridge North
14:27 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:29 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:30 Bishops Stortford Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
14:30 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:36 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:37 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:38 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:38 Norwich Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Norwich
14:39 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:39 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:42 Southend Victoria Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:45 Colchester Town Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Colchester Town
14:45 South Acton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to South Acton
14:47 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:49 London Liverpool Street Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:52 London Liverpool Street Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:53 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:55 Braintree Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Braintree
14:57 Shenfield Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:59 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:59 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:00 Bishops Stortford Platform On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
15:01 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:02 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:05 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:05 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:07 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:09 Ipswich Platform On time See details on departure to Ipswich
15:09 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:12 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:17 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:19 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:19 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:20 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:22 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:23 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:25 Clacton-on-Sea Platform On time See details on departure to Clacton-on-Sea
15:27 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:29 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:29 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:30 Bishops Stortford Platform On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
15:36 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:36 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:37 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:39 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:39 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:42 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:42 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:45 Colchester Town Platform On time See details on departure to Colchester Town
15:47 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:49 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:52 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:53 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:55 Braintree Platform On time See details on departure to Braintree
Live arrivals at Stratford (London)
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
13:52 Braintree Platform 9 9 14:03 11 mins late See details on departure to Braintree
13:55 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 Delayed See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
13:57 Hertford East Platform Delayed See details on departure to Hertford East
13:57 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
13:58 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:01 Richmond Platform 1 1 13:56 See details on departure to Richmond
14:01 Southend Victoria Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:01 Stansted Airport Platform Delayed See details on departure to Stansted Airport
14:02 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 14:07 5 mins late See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:05 Ipswich Platform 9 9 14:12 7 mins late See details on departure to Ipswich
14:07 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:08 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:09 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:09 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:10 Bishops Stortford Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
14:15 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:17 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:18 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:19 Southend Victoria Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:20 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:22 Clacton-on-Sea Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Clacton-on-Sea
14:24 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:25 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:27 Hertford East Platform On time See details on departure to Hertford East
14:27 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:28 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:31 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:36 Colchester Town Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Colchester Town
14:37 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:38 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:39 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:39 Southend Victoria Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
14:40 Bishops Stortford Platform 11 11 On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
14:42 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:45 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:45 Norwich Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Norwich
14:45 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
14:47 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:48 Shenfield Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Shenfield
14:52 Braintree Platform 9 9 On time See details on departure to Braintree
14:54 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
14:55 London Liverpool Street Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:57 London Liverpool Street Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
14:58 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:01 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:01 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:02 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:05 Ipswich Platform On time See details on departure to Ipswich
15:07 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:08 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:09 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:09 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:10 Bishops Stortford Platform On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
15:15 South Acton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to South Acton
15:17 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:18 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:19 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:20 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:21 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:22 Clacton-on-Sea Platform On time See details on departure to Clacton-on-Sea
15:25 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:27 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:28 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:29 Richmond Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:36 Colchester Town Platform On time See details on departure to Colchester Town
15:37 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:38 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:39 Southend Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to Southend Victoria
15:40 Bishops Stortford Platform On time See details on departure to Bishops Stortford
15:40 South Acton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to South Acton
15:42 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:43 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
15:45 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:45 Norwich Platform On time See details on departure to Norwich
15:47 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street
15:48 Shenfield Platform On time See details on departure to Shenfield
15:50 Richmond Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Richmond
15:52 Braintree Platform On time See details on departure to Braintree
15:55 London Liverpool Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Liverpool Street

timetables for Stratford (London)

No timetables.