Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Tonbridge

Address

Tonbridge station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
TN9 1TT

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 5:40 AM to 9:40 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SE
Station Code: TON
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
True Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Y
Ticket Office Note:
On way in to access trains

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around Tonbridge station
True Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
on all platforms

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Station Car Park
Operator: Indigo Park Solutions UK Limited
Spaces: 716

Annual Charge: £1,160.00
Daily Charge: £6.40
Monthly Charge: £111.50
Off Peak Charge: £5.90
Six Monthly Charge: £666.00
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £333.00
Weekly Charge: £30.20
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 220
Type: Stands
Location: Platforms 3/4, 1/2

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note:

outside station

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

Accessible Booking Office Counter Note: Counters can be raised or lowered to suit all customers

False Accessible Public Telephones

Accessible Public Telephones Note:

Public telephones are not accessible

True National Key Toilets

National Key Toilets Note: Platform 3

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are available

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note: booking hall

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Tonbridge

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Tonbridge
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
17:01 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:02 Hastings Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Hastings
17:09 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 17:16 7 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:14 Tunbridge Wells Platform 3 3 17:16 2 mins late See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
17:21 Dover Priory, Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 3 3 17:25 4 mins late See details on departure to Dover Priory, Ramsgate via Canterbury West
17:21 Redhill Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Redhill
17:22 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:25 Hastings Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Hastings
17:33 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:37 Folkestone Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Folkestone Central
17:41 Hastings Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Hastings
17:43 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:48 Tunbridge Wells Platform 3 3 17:55 7 mins late See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
17:49 London Charing Cross Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:49 Redhill Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Redhill
17:55 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
18:01 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:06 Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover
18:09 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:11 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
18:21 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
18:23 London Bridge Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge
18:23 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:25 Folkestone Central Platform On time See details on departure to Folkestone Central
18:29 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:32 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
18:40 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:43 Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover
18:49 Ramsgate via Canterbury West Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate via Canterbury West
18:50 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:51 London Victoria Platform On time See details on departure to London Victoria
18:54 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
Live arrivals at Tonbridge
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
16:57 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 16:59 2 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
16:58 Tunbridge Wells Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
17:08 Ramsgate Platform 2 2 17:15 7 mins late See details on departure to Ramsgate
17:13 London Cannon Street Platform 3 3 17:15 2 mins late See details on departure to London Cannon Street
17:20 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 17:24 4 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:22 Hastings Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Hastings
17:24 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:33 Tunbridge Wells Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
17:36 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:36 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
17:40 London Cannon Street Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
17:40 Ramsgate/Ramsgate Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Ramsgate/Ramsgate
17:46 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 17:54 8 mins late See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:49 Hastings Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Hastings
17:54 London Charing Cross Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
17:59 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
18:05 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:08 Dover Priory Platform On time See details on departure to Dover Priory
18:09 London Bridge Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge
18:09 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:20 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:22 Hastings Platform On time See details on departure to Hastings
18:24 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:28 Tunbridge Wells Platform On time See details on departure to Tunbridge Wells
18:31 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:39 Ramsgate/Ramsgate Platform On time See details on departure to Ramsgate/Ramsgate
18:42 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross
18:47 London Bridge Platform On time See details on departure to London Bridge
18:48 Hastings Platform On time See details on departure to Hastings
18:48 London Cannon Street Platform On time See details on departure to London Cannon Street
18:54 London Charing Cross Platform On time See details on departure to London Charing Cross

timetables for Tonbridge

19 Tonbridge and Edenbridge to Redhill and London

For services calling at London Victoria, Clapham Junction, London Bridge, Norwood Junction, East Croydon, Redhill, Nutfield, Godstone, Edenbridge, Edenbridge Town, Penshurst, Leigh, Tonbridge

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF