Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 07:44

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Woking

Address

Woking station
Station Approach
Woking
GU22 7AE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:00 AM to 10:10 PM
Sat: 6:00 AM to 10:10 PM
Sun: 7:15 AM to 10:10 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SW
Station Code: WOK
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
True Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Ticket Office Note:
In booking hall of both entrances

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

Ticket Gate Comments: Wide access gate available.

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Woking station

True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Oriental Road
Operator:
Spaces: 570

Annual Charge: £1450.00
Daily Charge: £10.50
Monthly Charge: £160.00
Off Peak Charge: £4.00
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £480.00
Weekly Charge: £52.00
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 752
Type: Compound
Location:

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

True Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

Accessible Taxis Note:

Accessible taxis are available outside both station entrances. Please ask a member of staff if you require assistance.

True Accessible Ticket Machines

Accessible Ticket Machines Note:

All South Western Railway ticket machines are able to sell tickets with Disabled Persons Railcard discounts. All machines are accessible, however the station may not be so please check the station access note for further details

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Woking

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Woking
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
07:40 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 07:43 3 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:44 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 5 5 07:47 3 mins late See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
07:47 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:50 Basingstoke Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
07:52 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:55 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
07:57 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:59 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 08:03 4 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:00 Alton Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Alton
08:00 Weymouth Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Weymouth
08:02 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 08:05 3 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:05 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:06 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:09 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:12 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:14 Haslemere/Portsmouth & Southsea Platform 5 5 08:16 2 mins late See details on departure to Haslemere/Portsmouth & Southsea
08:16 Salisbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Salisbury
08:17 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:19 Basingstoke Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
08:19 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:23 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:25 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:27 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:29 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:30 Alton Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Alton
08:32 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:35 Portsmouth Harbour Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:36 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:39 Guildford Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Guildford
08:39 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:43 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:44 Haslemere Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Haslemere
08:46 Exeter St Davids Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Exeter St Davids
08:47 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:49 Basingstoke Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
08:49 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:52 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:55 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:55 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:59 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:00 Alton Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Alton
09:00 Weymouth Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Weymouth
09:02 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:13 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:13 Portsmouth & Southsea Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth & Southsea
09:16 Salisbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Salisbury
09:19 Basingstoke Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
09:19 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:22 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:24 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:25 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
09:28 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:29 London Waterloo Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:30 Alton Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Alton
09:32 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:35 Portsmouth Harbour via Basingstoke Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour via Basingstoke
09:41 London Waterloo Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:43 Haslemere Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Haslemere
08:45 Heathrow Central Bus Stn Platform On time See details on departure to Heathrow Central Bus Stn
Live arrivals at Woking
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
07:38 Southampton Airport Parkway Platform 2 2 07:41 3 mins late See details on departure to Southampton Airport Parkway
07:42 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 07:46 4 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:48 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:51 Alton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Alton
07:52 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 08:02 10 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:55 Hilsea Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Hilsea
07:55 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:58 Basingstoke Platform 1 1 08:02 4 mins late See details on departure to Basingstoke
07:58 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
07:59 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:03 Farnham Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Farnham
08:05 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:08 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 08:14 6 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:08 Southampton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
08:11 Havant Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Havant
08:12 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 08:15 3 mins late See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:15 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:18 Exeter St Davids Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Exeter St Davids
08:18 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:21 Alton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Alton
08:24 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:26 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:28 Basingstoke Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
08:29 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:30 Guildford Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Guildford
08:33 London Waterloo Platform Cancelled See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:34 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:37 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:38 Southampton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
08:41 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
08:42 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:46 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:48 Honiton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Honiton
08:49 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:51 Alton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Alton
08:53 Bournemouth/Weymouth Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Bournemouth/Weymouth
08:55 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:58 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:58 Southampton Central Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
08:59 Guildford Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Guildford
09:00 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:08 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:11 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:11 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
09:15 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:18 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:18 Yeovil Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Yeovil Junction
09:21 Alton Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Alton
09:22 Weymouth Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Weymouth
09:24 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:27 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
09:28 Basingstoke Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
09:29 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:33 London Waterloo Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:38 London Waterloo Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
09:39 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
09:42 London Waterloo Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to London Waterloo
08:40 Heathrow Central Bus Stn Platform On time See details on departure to Heathrow Central Bus Stn
09:40 Heathrow Central Bus Stn Platform On time See details on departure to Heathrow Central Bus Stn

timetables for Woking

No timetables.