Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 15:43

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Wolverhampton

Address

Wolverhampton station
Corn Hill
Wolverhampton
WV1 1LE

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri:  Twenty Four Hours
Sat:  Twenty Four Hours
Sun:  6:15 AM to 11:59 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: WM
Station Code: WVH
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

False Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
False Oyster Topup
True Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: West Midlands Trains
Ticket Office Note:
Ticket machines can be found on the main concourse.

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
False Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

True> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
True Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
True Shops
False Showers
True Station Buffet
True Telephones (Cards & Coins)
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
True Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:

Find WiFi Hotspots around Wolverhampton station

True Waiting Room

Car parking

true Car parking
Name: Multi storey
Operator: Virgin Trains
Spaces: 832

Annual Charge: £1200.00
Daily Charge: £12.00
Monthly Charge: £132.00
Off Peak Charge: N/A
Six Monthly Charge: N/A
Per Hour Charge: N/A
Three Monthly Charge: £374.00
Weekly Charge: N/A
False Car Parking Contact Available

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: Yes
Spaces: 86
Type: Stands
Location: 20 cycle spaces on the North End of Platform 1, 16 cycle spaces on the South End of Platform 1 and 50 cycle spaces in the Short Stay Car Park (10 of which are covered)

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

False Taxi Rank

False Car Hire

False Airport
True Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

True Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

True National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
True Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

True Step Free Access

Step Free Access Note:

passenger operated lifts to platforms

False Accessible Taxis

False Accessible Ticket Machines

True Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Wolverhampton

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Wolverhampton
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
15:37 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 15:43 6 mins late See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
15:37 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay Platform 1 1 15:45 8 mins late See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay
15:42 Holyhead Platform 1 1 15:49 7 mins late See details on departure to Holyhead
15:45 London Euston Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Euston
15:49 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Platform 1 1 15:52 3 mins late See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent
15:50 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
15:54 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
16:00 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:04 London Euston Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Euston
16:10 Birmingham International Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Birmingham International
16:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent
16:17 Bristol Temple Meads Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
16:20 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
16:20 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
16:25 Shrewsbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shrewsbury
16:31 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:37 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:37 Edinburgh via Warrington Bank Quay Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh via Warrington Bank Quay
16:41 Banbury Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Banbury
16:43 Aberystwyth/Pwllheli Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Aberystwyth/Pwllheli
16:45 London Euston Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Euston
16:49 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent
16:50 Coventry Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Coventry
16:54 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:00 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:09 Birmingham International Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Birmingham International
17:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent
17:17 Bristol Temple Meads Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
17:20 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:20 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
17:25 Shrewsbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Shrewsbury
17:31 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:37 Birmingham New Street Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:37 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay
17:41 Banbury Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Banbury
17:42 Llandudno Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Llandudno
Live arrivals at Wolverhampton
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
15:33 Glasgow Central Platform 2 2 15:29 See details on departure to Glasgow Central
15:36 Shrewsbury Platform 4 4 15:41 5 mins late See details on departure to Shrewsbury
15:37 London Euston Platform 1 1 15:45 8 mins late See details on departure to London Euston
15:41 Birmingham International Platform 1 1 15:48 7 mins late See details on departure to Birmingham International
15:48 Penzance Platform 1 1 15:51 3 mins late See details on departure to Penzance
15:53 Birmingham New Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
15:57 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
16:01 Shrewsbury Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Shrewsbury
16:05 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
16:10 Aberystwyth/Pwllheli Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Aberystwyth/Pwllheli
16:13 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:14 Birmingham New Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:18 Birmingham New Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:24 Birmingham New Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:27 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
16:33 Edinburgh Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Edinburgh
16:34 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
16:36 Shrewsbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Shrewsbury
16:37 London Euston Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Euston
16:39 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
16:42 Birmingham International Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham International
16:48 Bristol Temple Meads Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bristol Temple Meads
16:53 Birmingham New Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
16:58 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:05 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
17:09 Holyhead Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Holyhead
17:13 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:14 Banbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Banbury
17:18 Birmingham New Street Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:24 Birmingham New Street Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham New Street
17:27 Liverpool South Parkway Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Liverpool South Parkway
17:34 Walsall Platform 5 5 On time See details on departure to Walsall
17:36 Shrewsbury Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Shrewsbury
17:37 London Euston Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Euston
17:39 Manchester Piccadilly Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Manchester Piccadilly
17:42 Birmingham International Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Birmingham International

timetables for Wolverhampton

No timetables.