Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Station details

There was a problem loading the station details.

Live departures and arrivals for Barnham

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Barnham
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
22:48 Three Bridges Platform 3 3 22:56 8 mins late See details on departure to Three Bridges
22:51 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
22:53 Bognor Regis Platform 1 1 22:54 1 min late See details on departure to Bognor Regis
23:00 Brighton via Worthing Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton via Worthing
23:07 Portsmouth & Southsea Platform 2 2 23:11 4 mins late See details on departure to Portsmouth & Southsea
23:08 Bognor Regis Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis
23:20 Brighton via Littlehampton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Brighton via Littlehampton
23:25 Littlehampton Platform 3 3 23:27 2 mins late See details on departure to Littlehampton
23:31 Littlehampton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton
23:32 Chichester Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Chichester
23:36 Bognor Regis Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis
00:01 Littlehampton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton
00:06 Littlehampton Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Littlehampton
00:08 Chichester Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Chichester
00:10 Bognor Regis Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis
Live arrivals at Barnham
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
22:42 Southampton Central Platform 3 3 22:52 10 mins late See details on departure to Southampton Central
22:46 Littlehampton Platform 1 1 22:53 7 mins late See details on departure to Littlehampton
22:47 Chichester Platform 3 3 22:55 8 mins late See details on departure to Chichester
22:51 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
22:59 London Victoria Platform 1 1 23:01 2 mins late See details on departure to London Victoria
22:59 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
23:06 London Victoria Platform 2 2 23:10 4 mins late See details on departure to London Victoria
23:19 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
23:21 Bognor Regis Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Bognor Regis
23:25 Southampton Central Platform 3 3 23:27 2 mins late See details on departure to Southampton Central
23:31 Brighton Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Brighton
23:31 Southampton Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central
23:59 Chichester Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Chichester
00:04 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
00:05 Portsmouth Harbour Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Portsmouth Harbour
00:07 London Victoria Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
00:13 Southampton Central Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Southampton Central

timetables for Barnham

11 Littlehampton and Worthing to London and Brighton

For services calling at London Victoria, Clapham Junction, East Croydon, London Bridge, Gatwick Airport, Haywards Heath, Brighton, Hove, Aldrington, Portslade, Fishersgate, Southwick, Shoreham-by-Sea, Lancing, East Worthing, Worthing, West Worthing, Durrington-on-Sea, Goring-by-Sea, Angmering, Littlehampton, Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Portsmouth & Southsea, Portsmouth Harbour, Southampton Central

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

13 Southampton Portsmouth and Chichester to Brighton

For services calling at Brighton, Hove, Aldrington, Portslade, Fishersgate, Southwick, Shoreham-by-Sea, Lancing, East Worthing, Worthing, West Worthing, Durrington-by-Sea, Goring-by-Sea, Angmering, Ford, Littlehampton, Bognor Regis, Barnham, Chichester, Fishbourne, Bosham, Nutbourne, Southbourne, Emsworth, Warblington, Havant, Bedhampton, Fratton, Portsmouth & Southsea, Portsmouth Harbour, Cosham, Portchester, Fareham, Swanwick, Southampton Central

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

14 Bognor Regis to Littlehampton

For services calling at Littlehampton, Ford, Barnham, Bognor Regis

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

15 Crawley and Horsham

For services calling at London Victoria, Clapham Junction, East Croydon, London Bridge, Redhill, Gatwick Airport, Three Bridges, Crawley, Ifield, Faygate, Littlehaven, Horsham, Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Portsmouth & Southsea, Portsmouth Harbour, Southampton Central

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

16 Southampton Portsmouth and Chichester to London

For services calling at London Victoria, Clapham Junction, East Croydon, London Bridge, Gatwick Airport, Three Bridges, Crawley, Horsham, Christ's Hospital, Billingshurst, Pulborough, Amberley, Arundel, Ford, Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Warblington, Emsworth, Southbourne, Nutbourne, Bosham, Fishbourne, Portsmouth & Southsea, Portsmouth Harbour, Southampton Central

Current timetable

21 May to 9 December 2017

Download PDF

Timetable beginning 10 December 2017

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF