Skip Navigation

Southern

Departures
Arrivals
Last updated: 19:30

Journey Types
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

Peckham Rye

Address

Peckham Rye station
Station Way
Peckham
SE15 4RX

Open in Google Maps

Ticket office

Open now

Mon - Fri: 6:10 AM to 7:45 PM
Sat: 6:10 AM to 7:45 PM
Sun: 7:45 AM to 4:20 PM

Station details

General information

Station Operator: SN
Station Code: PMR
Staffing Level: Full Time
CCTV: Yes

Ticket buying & collection

True Oyster Pre Pay
False Oyster Validator
False Smartcard Issued
False Smartcard Validator
Travelcard:
Zone 2
False Oyster Topup
False Prepurchase Collection
False Smartcard Topup
True Ticket Machine
Penalty Fares:
Applicable Operators: Southern

Passenger services

False> Lost Property Contact Available
Website: Go to website
True Ticket Gate

False> Left Luggage Contact Available
True Customer Help Points

Station facilities

False> Atm Machine
True Baby Change
False Bureau De Change
False Post Box
True Seated Area
False First Class Lounge
False Shops
False Showers
False Station Buffet
False Telephones
True Toilets
False Tourist Information Office
False Trolleys
False WebKiosk
False WiFi
Wifi Note:
Find WiFi Hotspots around this station
False Waiting Room
Waiting Room Note:
There are waiting areas located on platforms 3 & 4

Car parking

false Car parking

Cycling

True Cycle Storage Availability

Sheltered: No
Spaces: 84
Type: YES
Location: At the front of the station

True Cycle Storage CCTV

Other transport

True Taxi Rank

Taxi Rank Note: YES

False Car Hire

False Airport
False Metro
True Bus Service

Accessibility

False Accessible Booking Office Counter

False Accessible Public Telephones

False National Key Toilets

True Induction Loop
False Wheelchairs Available
True Ramp For Train Access

False Accessible Taxis

True Accessible Ticket Machines

False Impaired Mobility Set Down

Live departures and arrivals for Peckham Rye

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Peckham Rye
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:13 London Bridge Platform 2 2 19:29 16 mins late See details on departure to London Bridge
19:29 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 19:31 2 mins late See details on departure to Dalston Junction
19:32 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
19:36 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
19:36 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
19:43 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
19:44 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
19:45 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
19:47 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
19:50 West Croydon via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
19:50 West Hampstead Thameslink Platform 3 3 20:04 14 mins late See details on departure to West Hampstead Thameslink
19:51 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
19:54 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
19:55 Sevenoaks via Swanley Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Sevenoaks via Swanley
19:59 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:02 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:07 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
20:09 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:14 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:15 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
20:17 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:20 London Blackfriars Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Blackfriars
20:20 West Croydon via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
20:21 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
20:22 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:25 Sevenoaks via Swanley Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Sevenoaks via Swanley
20:29 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:32 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:36 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
20:39 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:44 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:45 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
20:47 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:50 West Croydon via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
20:50 West Hampstead Thameslink Platform Cancelled See details on departure to West Hampstead Thameslink
20:51 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
20:52 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:55 Sevenoaks via Swanley Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Sevenoaks via Swanley
20:59 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
21:02 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:06 Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction via Crystal Palace
21:09 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:14 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
21:15 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:17 Clapham Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:20 London Blackfriars Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to London Blackfriars
21:20 West Croydon via Norbury Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to West Croydon via Norbury
21:21 Dartford via Bexleyheath Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to Dartford via Bexleyheath
21:23 London Bridge Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:25 Sevenoaks via Swanley Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Sevenoaks via Swanley
21:29 Dalston Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
Live arrivals at Peckham Rye
Due Destination Platform Expected further details 
19:13 Wimbledon Platform 2 2 19:28 15 mins late See details on departure to Wimbledon
19:29 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
19:31 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
19:36 Beckenham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
19:36 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
19:43 Wimbledon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Wimbledon
19:44 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
19:45 Dartford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dartford
19:46 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
19:49 Sevenoaks Platform 3 3 20:03 14 mins late See details on departure to Sevenoaks
19:50 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
19:51 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
19:54 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
19:55 Luton Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Luton
19:59 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:01 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:07 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:09 Beckenham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
20:14 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:15 Dartford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dartford
20:16 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:19 Sevenoaks Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
20:20 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:21 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
20:22 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
20:25 St Albans Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to St Albans
20:29 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:30 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:36 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:39 Beckenham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
20:44 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
20:45 Dartford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dartford
20:46 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
20:49 Sevenoaks Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Sevenoaks
20:50 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
20:51 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
20:52 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
20:55 St Albans Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to St Albans
20:59 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:00 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
21:05 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:09 Beckenham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Beckenham Junction
21:14 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction
21:15 Dartford Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Dartford
21:16 Dalston Junction Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to Dalston Junction
21:19 Sevenoaks Platform 3 3 On time See details on departure to Sevenoaks
21:20 London Bridge Platform 1 1 On time See details on departure to London Bridge
21:21 London Victoria Platform 4 4 On time See details on departure to London Victoria
21:23 West Croydon Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to West Croydon
21:25 West Hampstead Thameslink Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to West Hampstead Thameslink
21:29 Clapham Junction Platform 2 2 On time See details on departure to Clapham Junction

timetables for Peckham Rye

32 Beckenham Junction and Crystal Palace to London Bridge

For services calling at London Bridge, South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill, Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, West Croydon, Birkbeck, Beckenham Junction, East Croydon

Current timetable

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF

33 Streatham Tulse Hill and Peckham Rye to London Bridge

For services calling at London Bridge, South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill, Streatham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath, Selhurst, West Croydon, East Croydon

Current timetable

10 December 2017 to 19 May 2018

Download PDF