Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Footer

 

Make travelling out of central London quick and easy by hopping on a train from London Bridge to East Croydon. Whether you’re heading home after a long day at work or visiting friends and family, we’re with you.

Once you know your travel date, don’t wait to book your train tickets from London Bridge to East Croydon. Keep an eye on our live departures board below for the latest travel information and use some of the tips below to save some money on your journey.

Journey information from East Croydon to London Bridge

  • How long is the average journey duration from East Croydon to London Bridge? 0 hours 19 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from East Croydon to London Bridge? 0 hours 14 minutes
  • When is the first train from East Croydon to London Bridge? 05:10
  • When is the last train from East Croydon to London Bridge? 23:42
  • How many services run for East Croydon to London Bridge today? 235

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.

Find the next train to London Bridge from East Croydon

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for East Croydon
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
12:15 Peterborough Platform 2 2 12:40 25 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
12:21 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 1 1 12:38 17 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
12:31 Cambridge Platform 2 2 12:45 14 mins late See details on departure to Cambridge
12:33 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 4 4 12:44 11 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
12:38 London Bridge Platform 4 4 12:40 2 mins late 3 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge
12:45 Peterborough Platform 2 2 12:50 5 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
12:50 London Bridge via Norbury Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge via Norbury
12:51 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 2 2 13:03 12 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
12:55 London Bridge via Norwood Junction Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge via Norwood Junction
13:01 Cambridge Platform 2 2 13:04 3 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
Live arrivals at East Croydon
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
12:36 Bedford Platform 5 5 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Bedford
12:43 London Bridge Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge
12:45 Peterborough Platform 6 6 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
12:48 Bedford Platform 3 3 12:50 2 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford
12:58 Cambridge Platform 3 3 13:00 2 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
12:58 London Bridge Platform 6 6 On time 10 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge
13:06 Bedford Platform 6 6 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford
13:13 London Bridge Platform 5 5 On time 6 coaches See details on departure to London Bridge
13:15 Peterborough Platform 6 6 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
13:18 Bedford Platform 3 3 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Buy online and get the best deals

No booking fees, and collect from any station in the UK