Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer

Southern

departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 13:39

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

Heading out of the city centre to visit family? Maybe you’re off for a long-overdue catch up with an old friend, or perhaps you have a work function to attend. Whatever your reason for travelling, trains from London Waterloo to Surbiton can take all the stress out of the journey. A direct line should get you there in around 20 minutes and to help you plan your trip, we have live train times for London Waterloo to Surbiton included below.

Find the next train to Surbiton from London Waterloo

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Waterloo
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
13:33 Guildford via Cobham Platform 6 6 13:39 6 mins late See details on departure to Guildford via Cobham
13:36 Hampton Court Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Hampton Court
13:42 Basingstoke Platform 13:48 6 mins late See details on departure to Basingstoke
13:50 Woking Platform 13:53 3 mins late See details on departure to Woking
13:53 Alton Platform On time See details on departure to Alton
14:03 Guildford via Cobham Platform On time See details on departure to Guildford via Cobham
14:06 Hampton Court Platform Delayed See details on departure to Hampton Court
14:12 Basingstoke Platform On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
14:20 Woking Platform Cancelled See details on departure to Woking
14:23 Alton Platform On time See details on departure to Alton
Live arrivals at London Waterloo
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
13:23 Woking Platform 2 2 13:48 25 mins late See details on departure to Woking
13:27 Alton Platform 13 13 13:43 16 mins late See details on departure to Alton
13:31 Hampton Court Platform 4 4 13:48 17 mins late See details on departure to Hampton Court
13:34 Basingstoke Platform 8 8 13:42 8 mins late See details on departure to Basingstoke
13:37 Guildford Platform 6 6 13:53 16 mins late See details on departure to Guildford
13:53 Woking Platform 2 2 13:57 4 mins late See details on departure to Woking
13:59 Alton Platform 10 10 On time See details on departure to Alton
14:01 Hampton Court Platform 4 4 Delayed See details on departure to Hampton Court
14:05 Basingstoke Platform 8 8 On time See details on departure to Basingstoke
14:07 Guildford Platform 6 6 On time See details on departure to Guildford

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Buy online and get the best deals

No booking fees, and collect from any station in the UK