Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Content Skip to Footer

Are you travelling from West Sussex into Greater London? Then catch trains from Three Bridges to East Croydon. And if your plans are taking you even further afield, you can take advantage of East Croydon's travel links straight into the West End of London.

Check our live departures board below to find live train times from Three Bridges to East Croydon. When you're ready to book, make use of our handy journey planner to see when your trains are departing.

Journey information from Three Bridges to East Croydon

  • How long is the average journey duration from Three Bridges to East Croydon? 0 hours 26 minutes
  • How long is the fastest journey duration from Three Bridges to East Croydon? 0 hours 20 minutes
  • When is the first train from Three Bridges to East Croydon? 00:36
  • When is the last train from Three Bridges to East Croydon? 23:56
  • How many services run for Three Bridges to East Croydon today? 249

The above information is intended as a guide. It may not include timetable alterations because of engineering work, unplanned disruption etc. Please use the journey planner to plan your journey before you travel. Some tickets are subject to restrictions. Please check these before you travel.

The information above refers to direct journeys only. Other journeys may be available by changing train or by using a different London Terminal. At certain times buses may operate some of the journeys shown. Services of all operators on the route shown are included in the figures. Not all tickets may be used on all services.

On many routes, the last journey before services finish for the day departs after midnight. Where this is the case, it is this service (in the early hours of the following morning), and not the last one before midnight that is shown.

Find the next train to East Croydon from Three Bridges

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for Three Bridges
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
22:01 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 4 4 22:16 15 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
22:18 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Gatwick Airport
22:22 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport Platform 1 1 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Gatwick Airport
22:31 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
22:35 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport Platform 2 2 22:43 8 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Gatwick Airport
22:40 Cambridge Platform 4 4 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
22:43 Peterborough Platform 2 2 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
22:48 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport Platform 1 1 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Gatwick Airport
22:53 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport Platform 1 1 23:09 16 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria via Gatwick Airport
23:01 Bedford via London Bridge Platform 4 4 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford via London Bridge
Live arrivals at Three Bridges
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
22:00 London Victoria Platform 3 3 22:21 21 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
22:14 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
22:22 Peterborough Platform 3 3 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
22:25 London Victoria Platform 1 1 22:28 3 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
22:30 London Victoria Platform 3 3 22:37 7 mins late 8 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
22:39 Bedford Platform 5 5 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Bedford
22:44 London Victoria Platform 3 3 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria
22:50 Cambridge Platform 3 3 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Cambridge
22:52 Peterborough Platform 2 2 22:54 2 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Peterborough
22:56 London Victoria Platform 1 1 On time 4 coaches See details on departure to London Victoria

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Buy in advance

Booking your train tickets from Three Bridges to East Croydon from up to 12 weeks before your travel date can pay off. Advance tickets give you the chance to buy them at cheaper prices. But don't wait too long! They sell out fast.

Travel deals for kids

If you're travelling with children, you can enjoy cheaper journeys with kids for £2 . Up to four children aged 5 to 15 can travel for just £2 each when accompanied by an adult on an Off-Peak train from Three Bridges to East Croydon.

Enjoy 1/3 off

You can get discounts with a Railcard, including 1/3 off many tickets. They cost you just £30 annually and there are different Railcards available. Check to see if you're eligible and start saving on your travel costs today.

Buy online and get the best deals

No booking fees, and collect from any station in the UK