Skip to Content Skip to Buy Tickets Skip to Recite Me Skip to Footer

Southern

departures
arrivals
departures
arrivals
There are also planned engineering works for today Check before travelling
Last updated: 11:30

Leaving from...
Going to...
Journey Types
Journey Type
Travel Dates
Outbound
Outbound
Today
Dep
Return
Return
Today
Dep
Passengers

You cannot have more than 9 passengers

Railcards

You cannot have more railcards than passengers

Add a railcard

 

What’s the easiest way to get over the Thames to Clapham? A trip by car probably means you’ll end up in some typical London traffic, while the walk might be a little longer than you’d like. With our trains from London Victoria to Clapham Junction, we’ll have you in Clapham in under ten minutes, with no worries about finding somewhere to park. Quick, simple and good value, you can book train tickets from London Victoria to Clapham Junction today and check our live departures below.

Find the next train to Clapham Junction from London Victoria

Departures
Arrivals
Live departures for London Victoria
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
11:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
11:35 Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham Platform 18 18 On time 12 coaches See details on departure to Southampton Central/Bognor Regis via Horsham
11:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace Platform 10 10 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to West Croydon via Crystal Palace
11:39 Reigate Platform 15 15 On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Reigate
11:41 Epsom via Hackbridge Platform 11 11 On time 5 coaches See details on departure to Epsom via Hackbridge
11:45 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing Platform 16 16 On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing
11:50 East Grinstead Platform On time 10 coaches See details on departure to East Grinstead
11:54 Ore Platform On time See details on departure to Ore
11:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom Platform On time 5 coaches See details on departure to Dorking via Sutton & Epsom
12:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Epsom Downs via Norbury
Live arrivals at London Victoria
Due Destination Platform Expected Train Length  further details  Additional Information 
11:28 Littlehampton Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Littlehampton
11:32 East Grinstead Platform On time 10 coaches See details on departure to East Grinstead
11:32 Horsham Platform 11:27 5 coaches See details on departure to Horsham
11:35 West Croydon Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to West Croydon
11:36 Ore Platform 11:49 13 mins late 4 coaches See details on departure to Ore
11:39 Epsom Downs Platform On time 8 coaches See details on departure to Epsom Downs
11:44 Bognor Regis/Southampton Central Platform 11:49 5 mins late 12 coaches See details on departure to Bognor Regis/Southampton Central
11:45 Epsom Platform On time 5 coaches See details on departure to Epsom
11:49 Reigate Platform On time 4 coaches See details on departure to Reigate
11:58 Littlehampton Platform Cancelled 8 coaches See details on departure to Littlehampton

Buy online and get the best deals

No booking fees, and collect from any station in the UK

Tips on how to book cheaper train tickets

Travel London for less with a Railcard

No matter where you’re headed, if you are a regular user of our trains you may want to look into getting a Railcard. If you can get one, you’ll get 1/3 off all of your journeys with us.

Don’t buy from resellers

They’ll only charge you extra fees on top of the train fare. We don’t need to charge extras, so come directly to us for the best price.

Off-Peak opportunities

If you ever see an Off-Peak service that suits your schedule, bear in mind it’ll cost less than our busier peak-time trains. Check our journey planner to see if when you intend to travel qualifies.